Biodata Member Running Man

1432d4134cff6b372cf337

 

Running Man

It’s a Korean Variety Show. First aired on July 11, 2010. This show is classified as an “urban action variety”; a never-before-seen new genre of variety shows. The MCs and guests complete missions in a landmark to win the race.
Members:

 

Ji_Suk_Jin

 

 

Ji Suk Jin

Nickname: Big Nose Hyung
Date of Birth: May 10, 1966
Occupation: MC, Comedian
Debut: Year 1992 with the Single ‘Smile in the Gloomy Afternoon’
Key Programs:
SBS’ Truth Game
KBS’ Yuyoomanman, Star Golden Bell, Happy Sunday, Roadshow Quiz, Golden Ladder

 

cheeruup3

 

 

Yoo Jae Suk

Nickname: Yoo Hyuk, Yooruce Willis, Yu-mes Bond
Date of Birth: August 14, 1972
Occupation: MC, Comedian
Debut: Year 1991 at the 1st KBS College Comedy Festival
Key Programs:
SBS’ Truth Game, X-Man, OldTV, Family Outing Season 1
MBC’s Come To Play, Infinity Challenge
KBS’ Fun Sunday, Happy Together

 

Kim-Jong-Kook-Journey-Home-Album

 

 

Kim Jong Kook

Nickname: Spart Kook, The Capable One, Commander
Date of Birth: April 25, 1977
Occupation: Singer
Debut: Year 1995 as one of the member’s of the group ‘Turbo’ with their first Album ’280km Speed’
Key Programs:
SBS’ Family Outing Season 1
KBS’ Happy Sunday

 

Kang_Gary

 

 

Kang Gary

Nickname: Peaceful Gary, Ga-colas Cage
Date of Birth: February 27, 1978
Occupation: Rapper, Member of Leessang
Debut: Year 1999 with Honey Family’s 1st Album ‘A Man’s Story’

 

ha_dong_hoon_805

 

 

HA DONG HOON / HAHA

Nickname: Haroro, Ha-rad Pitt
Date of Birth: August 20, 1979
Occupation: Singer
Debut: Year 2001 with Jikiri’s 1st Album ‘A/K/A Check Up’
Key Programs:
SBS’ X-Man, Hajago, OldTV, Haha Mong Show
KBS’ Music Bank
MBC’s Non-stop 3, Happy Shares Company, Infinity Challenge

 

6fb95013eb00f0ea99412ac0139a9e7d1231638424_full

 

 

Song Ji Hyo

Real Name: Cheon Seong-im
Nickname: Ace Jihyo, Song Ji-yok, Mung Ji Hyo
Date of Birth: August 15, 1981
Occupation: Actress, Model
Debut: Year 2001 at the Kiki Fashion Model

 

lee-kwangsoo-8

 

 

Lee Kwang-soo

Nickname: Incriminating Kwang-soo, Gwang-vatar
Date of Birth: July 14, 1985
Occupation: Actor, Model
Debut:Year 2008 with MBC’s ‘That Person is Coming’

 

Old Members:

 

tumblr_l3byilvuwr1qaa3a4o1_400

 

 

Song Joong Ki

Nickname: Flower Boy Joong-ki, Brain Joong-ki
Date of Birth: September 19, 1985
Occupation: Actor
Debut: Year 2008 with the Movie ‘A Frozen Flower’

– He left Running Man on Episode 42 to focus on his acting career.

 

20111012-9

 

 

After School Member Lizzy

– She left the show at Episode 26 because of After School activities

 

Relationships:

* Kim Jong Kook and his two Kids [Kim Jong Kook, Haha and Gary]
-Often found in the same team, Ha-ha and Gary often appear afraid and are usually under the control of the bad tempered Kim Jong-kook.

* Monday Couple [Ji Hyo and Gary]
-The scandalous couple of the show, they show interest in each other on Mondays, the day Running Man is recorded.

* Song-Song Couple, Song-Song Siblings [Ji Hyo and Joong Ki]
-This relation officially appeared in episode 23, however, the couple’s loveline has attracted a lot of viewers’ attention since episode 15. They have evolved into a sibling-like relationship.

* Same-aged Friends [Kwang-soo and Joong Ki]
-Lee Kwang-su claims to be close friends with Song Joong-ki due to their same age (26), but Song Joong-ki often denies their close friendship, leaving Kwang-su appearing depressed.

* Jail Regulars Trio [Jae Suk, Suk Jin and Kwang-soo]
-This trio is often caught the earliest during Bells Hide and Seek, and meet each other at the jail.

 

Advertisements